Albany County local election results - NEWS10 ABC: Albany, New York News, Weather, Sports

Albany County local election results

Posted:

ALBANY COUNTY

 

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE

Cathryn M. Doyle                                                                     53,681            

Margaret M. Adkins                                                                  30,042            

Helena Heath-Roland                                                                8,086            

Write-in                                                                                        116             

 

ALBANY BOARD OF EDUCATION                                 (Vote for 3)

James K. Lembo                                                                      4,805             

Wayne P. Morris                                                                      6,688             

Edith Leet                                                                                7,274             

Barry D. Walston                                                                     6,732             

Felicia Green                                                                            8,830             

Alexandra Jane Streznewski                                                    8,989             

Write-in                                                                                      539             

 

BERNE TOWN JUSTICE

Kenneth R. Bunzey                                                                       833             

Write-in                                                                                            5               

 

BETHLEHEM TOWN JUSTICE

Ryan T. Donovan                                                                     9,457             

Ralph F. Ambrosio                                                                   4,636             

 

GREEN ISLAND VILLAGE TRUSTEE                              (Vote for 3)

Michael A. Cocca Sr.                                                                   641             

Richard R. Jones Jr.                                                                    583             

Barbara J. Belokopitsky                                                              598             

 

RENSSELAERVILLE COUNCILPERSON

Dale Dorner                                                                                396             

Robert L. Bolte                                                                            501             

 

RENSSELAERVILLE TOWN JUSTICE

Timothy C. Miller                                                                          530             

Myra C. Dorman                                                                           285             

 

WATERVLIET COUNCILPERSON          

Nicholas W. Foglia                                                                      1,942             

Write-in                                                                                          10               

 

WATERVLIET CITY COURT JUDGE

Thomas E. Lamb                                                                         2,047 

Powered by WorldNow

341 Northern Blvd., Albany, NY 12204

Telephone: 518.436.4822
Fax: 518.426.4792
Email: news@news10.com

Can’t find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Young Broadcasting of Albany, Inc. A Media General Company.